Skip to content
Bean Group

Raynham, MA homes for sale

Explore current listings, compare homes, and get to know Raynham.

Help me find a home

Homes for sale in Raynham

See current Raynham homes

We couldn’t load the latest listings. Please try again shortly, or open the full search to check availability.

Search Raynham homes

Need help finding the right home in Raynham?

Tell us what matters to you. Our team can help you compare your options.

Talk with our team

Current listing snapshot

Raynham market stats

These figures describe all properties matching this search and its filters, across every results page. Asking prices are not closed sale prices.

Matching properties
Unavailable
Median asking price
Unavailable
Average days on market
Unavailable

Closed sales

Recently sold in Raynham

Explore public sold listings in Raynham. Coverage varies by listing source and may not include every local sale.

Loading recently sold homes…

The community

Living in Raynham

Raynham is a township in Bristol County, Massachusetts. Raynham blends local character with the broader appeal of Massachusetts living. Browse current homes for sale above and connect with a Bean Group agent who knows this market inside and out — from neighborhood pricing trends to the practical realities of moving here.

Local expertise

Bean Group agents in Raynham

Rhett Sanders, Bean Group agent

Rhett Sanders

Bean Group Agent

Kristin Millett, Bean Group agent

Kristin Millett

Bean Group Agent

FAQ

Raynham real estate questions

What is the median home price in Raynham?

Median home prices in Raynham, Massachusetts shift with the season and inventory mix. A Bean Group agent can pull current comparable sales for any neighborhood within Raynham.

How competitive is the Raynham real estate market?

Buyer demand in Raynham, Massachusetts varies by price band and property type. A Bean Group agent can review current listing and sales activity with you before you write an offer.

How long do homes take to sell in Raynham?

Days-on-market in Raynham fluctuates seasonally. A Bean Group agent can review the most recent sales activity with you.

What are property taxes like in Raynham, Massachusetts?

Property taxes in Raynham are set locally and reassessed periodically. Current rates are published by the municipality; a Bean Group agent can point you to the official figures for any home you're considering.

How do I get my Raynham home's value?

Request a free, no-obligation home valuation from a Bean Group agent. We combine recent sales data with an in-person walk-through to give you a defensible number — not an algorithmic guess.

Get in touch

How can we help in Raynham?

Send a note and a Bean Group agent will follow up about buying or selling in Raynham.

Connect with a local agent

Your area of interest: Raynham, MA

Primary Interest